Ryllz Essentials Patchouli Essential Oil is steam distilled from the leaves of the patchouli plant, a type of aromatic herb. Patchouli oil has a characteristic scent that might be described as woody, sweet, and spicy. Because of its woody and sweet scent, it's often used as an additive in products like perfumes, cosmetics, and incense. It is used for treating skin conditions such as dermatitis, acne, or dry, cracked skin, easing symptoms of conditions like colds, headaches, etc.
- Fights skin infections
- Tightens skin
- Prevents hair loss
- Protects wounds and ulcers
- Imparts a cooling effect
Patchouli is used for treating skin conditions such as dermatitis, acne, or dry, cracked skin. It also helps in easing symptoms of conditions like colds, headaches, and stomach upset.
How TO USE
How TO USE
Skin: Mix 2-3 Drops in 5 ml Ryllz carrier oil and apply on the skin.
Hair: Mix 5-6 Drops in 10-15 ml Ryllz carrier oil and massage the scalp gently.
Aromatherapy: Add 5-6 Drops in a Ryllz diffuser or simply add few drops on cotton balls and keep it in the room.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the extraction process of patchouli oil?
It is extracted from the leaves of the patchouli plant, a type of aromatic herb through the method of steam distillation.
What is the aroma of patchouli oil?
It has a woody, sweet, and spicy aroma.
Can patchouli oil cure dermatitis?
Yes, patchouli oil possesses anti-inflammatory properties which are beneficial to cure dermatitis.
Can patchouli oil cure colds?
Yes, it can be used to ease the symptoms of a cold.
+Add content, please!
This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.