Ryllz Essentials Jojoba Carrier Oil is cold-pressed from the jojoba seeds. It is enriched with Palmitic Acid, Erucic Acid, Oleic Acid, and Gadoleic Acid, Vitamin E and Vitamin B complex. It is widely used in Personal Care products such as creams, makeup, shampoo, etc. It can be directly applied to the skin for Sunburn, Psoriasis, and Acne.
- Deeply hydrating
- Hair/skin moisturization
- Control sighs of ageing
- soothes sunburn
- Fights cold sores
- Promotes hair thickness and growth
Jojoba has a variety of healing properties that may make it effective in treating skin conditions like acne, eczema, and psoriasis. You can use it as a cleanser, moisturizer, or spot treatment.
How TO USE
How TO USE
Skin: Take a small amount of ryllz carrier oil & massage directly on the skin. For additional benefit mix 2/3 drops of ryllz essential oil & apply.
Hair: Apply the carrier oil directly on the scalp and massage into the roots. For additional benefits, mix 5-6 drops of ryllz essential oils into the base and massage into the roots.
For Better Results: Leave the oil overnight.
Frequently Asked Questions
Can jojoba oil be used in aromatherapy?
Yes, you can use it in aromatherapy.
Which oils blend with jojoba oil?
It blends well with Witch Hazel, Coconut Oil & Honey, Brown Sugar, White Sugar, & Vanilla Extract etc.
How is jojoba oil extracted?
It's extracted from the seeds of the jojoba plant by the method of cold pressing.
Can jojoba oil be used as a massage oil?
Yes, you can use it in massages.
+Add content, please!
This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.