Ryllz Essentials Pure Sandalwood Essential Oil is steam distilled from the billets and chips of the sandalwood tree. It is used by aromatherapists all over the world to treat bronchitis, chapped and dry skin, depression, oily skin, stress, and much more. It has a rich, balsamic, sweet fragrance with delicate wood notes that add to its reputation as a luxurious and exquisite oil.
- Controls aging signs
- Controls dark circles
- Rejuvenates skin
- Calming properties
- Promotes Good sleep
Sandalwood has calming properties. It can help to create a feeling of relaxation and peace, reducing problems linked to anxiety or depression.
How TO USE
How TO USE
Skin: Mix 2-3 Drops in 5 ml Ryllz carrier oil and apply on the skin.
Hair: Mix 5-6 Drops in 10-15 ml Ryllz carrier oil and massage the scalp gently.
Aromatherapy: Add 5-6 Drops in a Ryllz diffuser or simply add few drops on cotton balls and keep it in the room.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is sandalwood oil used in Ayurveda?
Yes, due to its numerous benefits it's being used in Ayurvedic medications.
Can sandalwood oil cure mental disorders?
Yes, it has various therapeutic and sedative properties making it effective to cure mental disorders.
Can sandalwood oil be used in cosmetics?
Yes, it can be used in cosmetics.
Does sandalwood oil possess antiseptic properties?
Yes, it possesses antiseptic properties.
+Add content, please!
This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.